قالب وردپرس درنا توس
Home / Entertainment / 2018 Daytime Emmy Winners: Complete list of Creative Arts Awards winners

2018 Daytime Emmy Winners: Complete list of Creative Arts Awards winners



The 2018 Daytime Emmy Awards ceremony will take place on Sunday, April 29, as part of a ceremony hosted by the Emmy-Champs Sheryl Underwood ("The Talk") and Mario Lopez ("Extra"), but the lion's share of the prizes was awarded on Friday night, April 27, at the Creative Arts Awards. It presented the best achievements in animation, children's programs, special class programs and digital programs. Scroll down for the full list of Daytime Emmy winners.

In these Emmys, "The Bold and the Beautiful" was the least-nominated of the four broadcast soap operas with 18 bids, but it has the last laugh – at least in Creative Arts. The CBS series won seven awards, more than any other drama and associated with "Sesame Street" as the most awarded programming period. "B & B" won for his lighting direction, technical team, sound mixing, genre / composition, costume design, make-up and stunt coordination.

The Emmys are made for "Sesame Street" this year, but "B & B" still has few chances to win gold on Sunday night. It is for Best Drama Series (where it is the current frontrunner), Best Actor ( John McCook ), Best Supporting Actress ( Jacqueline MacInnes Wood ), Best Younger Actor ( Rome Flynn ) Best Young Actress ( Reign Edwards ), Best Writing Team and Best Director Team

"General Hospital" won three prizes for his casting, art direction and original song ("Who am I "). "The Young and the Restless" prevailed twice, for multi-camera editing and hairstyling. This has left "Days of Our Lives" without a single victory, although we expect it to be quite good on Sunday night in acting races.

Who still won?

DIGITAL DRAMA

BEST DIGITAL ACTOR
Mary Beth Evans, "The Bay"
Vanessa Kelly, "Giant"
Lilly Melgar, "The Bay"
Alicia Minshew "Tained Dreams" [1

9659010] X – Anne Winters, "Zac and Mia"

BEST DIGITAL ACTOR
X – Kristos Andrews, "The Bay
James Bland," Giants "
Richard Brooks, "The Rich and the Unscrupulous"
Van Hansis, "Eastsider"
Kian Lawley, "Zac and Mia"

BEST DIGITAL ASSISTANT ACTRESS
Molly Burnett, " Relationship status "
X – Jade Harlow," The Bay "
Terri Ivens," The Bay "
Kira Reed Lorsch," The Bay "
Alexis G. Zall," Zac and Mia "[19659002] BEST DIGITAL SUPPORTER
Brandon Beemer, "The Bay"
Stephen Guarino, "Eastsider"
John Halbach, "Eastsiders
X – Eric Nelso n, "The Bay"
Derrell Whitt, "The Bay"

BEST DIGITAL GUEST ARTIST
Jennifer Bassey, "Anacostia"
Thomas Calabro, "The Bay"
X – Patrika Darbo, "The Bay"
Chad Duell, "The Bay"
Mike E. Winfield, "Conversations in LA"

BEST DIGITAL WRITING
"The Bay"
"Conversations in LA "
" Eastsiders "
" Relationship Status "
X -" Zac and Mia "

BEST DIGITAL DIRECTORATE 19659009] X -" The Bay
"Eastsider"
"Relationship Status"
"Venice"
"Zac and Mia"

TALK SHOW

BEST TALK / ENTERTAINMENT / TOMORROW DIRECTORATE
Daily Mail TV "
X -" Harry
"Pickler and Ben"
"Rachael Ray"
"The Real"

BEST MUSICAL PERFORMANCE
Jason Isbell and The 400 Unit, "CBS This Morning Saturday"
Pharrell Williams, "The Ellen DeGeneres Show"
Robert Randolph and The Family Band, "Rachael Ray"
Andra Day and Common, "The Outlook"
X – cast of "Dear Evan Hansen", " Today Show "

GAME SHOW

BEST TOUR GUIDE
" Family feud "
" Let's do a business "
" The Noise "
X -" The price is right "

CHILDRENS

BEST PRESCHOOL CHILDREN'S SERIES
"Dino Dana"
"Julie's Greenroom"
X – "Sesame Street"
"Sprout House"

BEST CHILDREN'S SERIES [19659009] "Annedroids"
X – "Free Pure"
"Nat Geo Kids Block"
"Odd Squad"
"Top Chef Junior"

BEST ADVICE NGS / INFORMATION SERIES
X – "Geber"
"Thought Field"
"Sea Rescue"
"The Innovation Nation of Henry Ford"
"Xploration DIY Sci"
" Xploration Outer Space "

BEST ARTIST IN A KIDS PROGRAM
Kristos Andrews," This Only In "
Ed Asner," A Story Bots Christmas "
X-pigeon Cameron," Liv and Maddie: Cali Style "
Michela Luci," Dino Dana "
Raven Symone," Raven House "

BEST CHILDREN WRITING
" Biz Kid $ "
" Free Pure "
" Julies Greenroom "
" Odd Squad "
X -" Sesame Street "

BEST KIDS PROGRAM DIRECTION
X -" Free rein "
"Julie's Green Room"
"Odd Squad"
"Sesame Street"
"Top Chef Junior"

ANIMATION

BEST PRESCHOOL CHILDREN ANIMATED SERIES
"When you give a cookie a biscuit"
"Nature Cat "
" Peg + Cat "
" The Stinky and Dirty Ads "
X -" Tumble Leaf "

BEST CHILDREN ANIMATED SERIES
" Lost in Oz "
" The Mr. Peabody and Sherman Show "
X -" SpongeBob SquarePants "
" Troll Hunters "
" Wild Krats "

BEST SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM
" EnteTale: Woo-oo! "
" All Hail King Julien: Exiled "
" Octonauts: Operation Deep Freeze "
" The Puss in Boots: Caught in an Epic Story "
X -" A StoryBots Christmas "

Best Performer in an Animated Program
Christopher Diamantopoulos," Skylanders Academy "[1 9659010] X – Tom Kenny, "SpongeBob SquarePants"

Tress MacNeille, "VeggieTales in the City"
Andy Richter, "All Hail King Julien: Exiled"
John Tartaglia, "Splash and Bubbles" [19659002] BEST PRESCHOOL WRITE ANIMATION
"Disney Doc McStuffins"
X – "Octonauts"
"Peg + Cat"
"A StoryBots Christmas"
"Vampirina"

BEST ANIMATION WRITING
"All Hail King Julien"
"Elena of Avalor"
"The Loud House"
X – "Troll Hunter"
"Welcome to Wayne"

BEST ANIMATION DIRECTION
X – "Danger and Eggs"
"Disney Mickey Mouse"
"The Noisy House"
"The Mr. Peabody and Sherman Show"
"Niko on The Lightsaber "

BEST EDUCATION ANIMATION DIRECTION
" The Smelly and Dirty Show "
X -" A StoryBots Christmas "[19659037] "Through the Forest"
"Tumble Leaf"
"Vampirina"

BEST GIESSEN FOR ANIMATION
"Blaze and the Monster Machines"
X – "Elena of Avalor" [19659037] "Doggie Pals"
"Sunny Day"
"Tangled: The Series"

BEST INDIVIDUAL OBJECTIVE IN ANIMATION
X – Marie Thorhauge Torslev (Production Designer), "By the forest "
X – Steve C. Meyers (background layout artist)," Puppy Pals "
X – Tom Caulfield (storyboard artist)," Tangled: The Series "
X – Michelle Park (color designer)," Star against the forces of evil "
X – Robyn Yannoukos (Coloris)," Tumble Leaf "[19659108] SEE 2018 Daytime Emmy Predictions for Best Young Actor: Casey Moss (& # 39; Days & # 39;) could be for & # 39; breathtaking & # 39; Performances are unbeatable [WATCH]

CULINARY / LIFESTYLE / TRAVEL

BEST LIFESTYLE PROGRAM
"Ask this old house"
"House and family"
X – "Of course Danny Seo"
"Renovation realities : Ben and Ginger "
" This Old House "

BEST TRAVEL AND ADVENTURE PROGRAM
" 1st Look "
" Destination Craft with Jim West "
X -" Jack Hannas Into the Wild "
" The Voyager with Josh Garcia "
" Xploration Awesome Planet "

BEST LIFESTYLE / TRAVEL / INFORMATION SHOP
Roman Atwood," Roman Atwood's Day Dreams "
Jack Hanna, "Jack Hannas in the Wilds"
X – Brandon McMillan, "Lucky Dog with Brandon McMillan"
David Osmond, "Wonderama"
Steve Spangler, "Xploration DIY Sci"

BEST LIFESTYLE / CULINARY / TRAVEL DIRECTION (INDIVIDUAL CAMERA)
"Ask this old house"
"The life of one Koch's "
" Ingredients for the Family "
X -" Giadas Holiday Handbook "
" Spirit of a Chef "
" Renovation Realities: Ben and Ginger "

BEST LIFESTYLE / CULINARY / TRAVEL DIRECTION (MULTIKAMERA)
"Furze World Wonders"

"The Kitchen"
X – "Milky Way"
"Nick Stellino storyteller in the kitchen"
"Trisha & # 39 ; s Southern Cuisine "

SPECIAL CLASS

BEST SPECIAL CLASS SERIES
" The Great Big Show "
" Lucky Dog with Brandon McMillan "
" Roman Atwood's Daydreams "
" Super Soul Sunday "
X – "Xploration Earth 2050" [19659002] BEST SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL
"The 91st Annual Macy Thanksgiving Day Parade"
"An American Girl St Ory – Ivy and Julie 1976: A Happy Balance"
"Bean"
"I'm with the Forbidden"
X – "Kevyn Aucoin: The Beauty and the Beast in Me "
" Skyward "

BEST SPECIAL CLASS SHORT FORMAT PROGRAM
" 8-Bit Legacy: The Curious History of Video Games "
" DreamWorks Celebrates International Women's Day 2017 "[19659010] X – "Sesame Street: Twinkle Twinkle Little Star with Julia and Elmo"

"Storyline Online"
"Strange but true! Shorts "

BEST TOP CLASS WRITING
" The Ellen DeGeneres Show "
X -" Super Soul Sunday "
" The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation "
" Xploration Earth 2050

"Xploration Outer Space"

BEST SPECIAL CLASS DIRECTIVE
"An American Girl story: Summer Camp, Friends for Life"
X – "Disney's Broadway Hits at the Royal Albert Hall"
"East Los High"
"Skyward"
"Super Soul Sunday"

CRAFTS (DRAMA)

BEST CASTING
"Days of Our Lives"
X – "General Hospital "
" The Boys and Restless "

BEST ART DIRECTION
19659009]" The Bold and the Beautiful "
" Days of Our Life "
X -" A general hospital "
" The Boy and the Restless "

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
X -" The Bold and the Beautiful "
" General Hospital "
" The boy and the Restless "

BEST HAIRSTYLING
" The Bold and the Beautiful "
" Days of our Life "
" General Hospital "
X -" The Boys and Restless "

BEST LIGHTING
X – "The Bold and the Beautiful"
"Days of our Life"
"General Hospital"
"The Boy and the Restless" [19659002] BEST SOUND BLEND (LIVING AND DIRECT TO TAPE)
X – "The Bold and the Beautiful"
"Days of our Life"
"General Hospital"
" The Boys and the Restless "

BEST MAKEUP
X -" The Bold and the Beautiful "
" Days of Our Life "
" A General Hospital "
" The Boy and the Restless "

BEST MULTICAMERA MACHINING
" The Bold and the Beautiful "
" Days of Our Life "
" General Hospital "[19659010] X – "The Boys and the Restless"

BEST MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION
X – "The Bold and the Beautiful"
"Days of Our Life"
"General Hospital"
"The Boy and the Restless"

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
"End of Time" from "The Bold and the Beautiful"
"The sun is still shining" from "The Days of O. Your Life"
"Perfume smoke" from the "General Hospital"
X – "Who I am" from the "General Hospital"
"Moon and Back" from "The Boys and the restless "

BEST TECHNICAL TEAM
X -" The Bold and the Beautiful "
" Days of our lives s "
" General Hospital "
" The Boys and Restless "
19659032] LAKE
2018 Daytime Emmy Presenters: Deidre Hall, Michelle Stafford, Katherine Kelly Lang, Tom Bergeron and many more

CRAFTS

BEST ART DIRECTION
"Buddy Thunderstruck"
"The Ellen DeGeneres Show"
"Odd Squad"
"Project Mc²"
X – "Sesame Street" [19659010] 19659013] "The Talk"

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
"An American Girl Story – Ivy and Julie 1976: A Happy Record"
"Buddy Thunderstruck"
"Family Ingredients"
"Free Rein "
" Ocean Treks with Jeff Corwin "
X -" Scars of Nanking "

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
" An American Girl Story – Ivy and Julie 1976: A happy balance "
" Liv and Maddie: Cali Style "
" Odd Squad "
" Project Mc² "
X -" The Conversation "
" The View "

BEST PROCESSING (SINGLE CAMERA)
"1st Look"
"Cop and a Half: New Employee"
"Free Pure"
X – "Giad a in Italy "
" S Cars of Nanking "

BEST MACHINING (MULTIKAMERA)
" Daily Crime Watch with Chris Hansen "
" The Ellen DeGeneres Show "
" Roman Atwood's Day Dreams
X – "Sesame Street"
"Trisha's Southern Kitchen"

BEST HAIRSTYLING
"Harry"
X – "Live with Kelly and Ryan" [19659013] "Odd Squad"
"Pickler and Ben"
"Project Mc²"
"Sesame Street"

BEST LIGHTING
"Annedroids"
"The Ellen DeGeneres Show"
"Odd Squad"
"Sesame Street"
X – "The Conversation"

BEST MAKEUP
"The Ellen DeGeneres Show"
"Harry"
X – "Live with Kelly and Ryan"
"The Conversation"
"Walk the Prank"

BEST MAIN TITLE AND GRAPHIC DESIGN
"Dinotrux: Supercharges"
"D uckTales "
X -" Spirit of a Chief "
" Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles "
" Trollhunters "

BEST MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION
" Blaze and the Monster Machines "
" Elena of Avalor "
" Sofia the First "
" Tangled: The Series "
X -" The Tom and Jerry Show " [19659002] BEST ORIGINAL SONG
" For getting fat "from" Becoming Big and Beautiful "
" 60 Seconds Song "by" Harry "
" Prologue – El Fez "song" from "Hotel Transylvania: The Series"
X – "Ein Song of Songs "by" Sesame Street "
" Try a little kindness "by" Sesame Street "

BEST SOUND EDITING
" An American Girl's Story – Ivy and Julie 1976: A happy balance "
" Annedroids "
" Dino Dana "
X -" Sesame Street "
" W Eird but true! "

BEST TONE MACHINING (ANIMATION)
" The Adventures of the Puss in Boots "
" All Salvation King Julien "
X -" All Saints King Julien: Banished "
" Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures "
" Marvel's Spider-Man "
" Trollhunters "

BEST TONE MACHINING (PRESCHOOL ANIMATION)
" Beat Bugs: All Together Now "
"Click Clack Moo: Christmas on the Farm"
X – "Dinotrux"
"When You Give a Mouse a Cookie"
"Micke and the Roadster Racers"
"A StoryBots Christmas"
"The Smelly and Dirty Show"

BEST CLAY MUSHROOM
"Annedroids"
X – "Disney's Broadway Hits in the Royal Albert Hall"
"Odd Squad"
" Sesame Street "
" Super Soul Sunday "

BEST MUSHROOM (ANIMATION)
" The Adventures of the Puss in Boots "
Regards, King Julien "
X -" All Saints King Julien: Exiled "
" Dragons: Race to the Brink "
" Lost in Oz "

BEST CLAY (PRESCHOOL ANIMATION) [19659009] "Beat Bugs: All Together Now"
X – "Dinotrux"
"When You Give a Mous a Cookie"
"Pete the Cat: A Strong New Year"
"Rusty Rivets"
"The Smelly and Dirty Show"

BEST MUSHROOM (LIVING AND DIRECTLY BAND)
"The Ellen DeGeneres Show"
"Family feud"
X – "Harry"
" The Price Is Right "
" Steve "

BEST STUNT COORDINATION
X -" The Bold and the Beautiful "
" Cop and a The Half: New Recruit "
"Days of Our Life"
"Free rein"
"The Boy and the Restless"

BEST TECHNICAL TEAM
"Disney Parks Magic Christmas Party
"The Ellen DeGeneres Show"
"Jeopardy"
X – "Sesame Street"
"The Price is Right"

INTERACTIVE

BEST INTERACTIVE MEDIA GAINING OF A DAYTIME PROGRAM
"Annedroids"
"DreamWorks Voltron Legendary Defender"
X – "Fruit Ninja Frenzy Force"
"Jeopardy"
"Sesame Street"
"A StoryBots Christmas – StoryBots.com"

BEST INTERACTIVE MEDIA (ORIGINAL DAYTIME PROGRAM)
X – "Asteroids!"
"Design Group"
"I am with the Forbidden"
"Manifest 99"
"Son of Jaguar"

PROMOTION

BEST ADVERTISEMENT (19659009) "Dr. Phil: Mother knows it best – A story of Munchausen by deputy and murder "
" Dr. Phil: singer Sinea O & # 39; Connor speaks after the hotel failure – the exclusive interview "
" The Ellen DeGeneres show: The Puppies -Episode "
" Top Chef Junior Start Campaign "
X -" Undocumented and fearless: Forbidden "

BEST ADVERTISEMENT (BRAND IMAGE CAMPAIGN)
" Asian – Pacific Cultural Month: Be Inspired "
" Black History Month "
" The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Be Kind to Each Other "
" Nickelodeon: 2017 Black History Month Campaign "
" Nickelodeon: That's me campaign
X – "Nick Junior: Girl In Charge"
"Value PBS: Landon's Geschi

Be sure to make your Daytime Emmy predictions so Hollywood insiders can see how their shows and performers are in our odds. You can change your predictions until just before the announcement of the winners on April 29th. Join in the fierce debate over the 2018 Daytime Emmys, which is currently taking place with Hollywood insiders in our TV Daily Forums. Read more Gold Derby Entertainment News.


Source link