قالب وردپرس درنا توس
Home / Sports / 2019 NHL Draft: Results, Tracker, Round 2-7, when US star Jack Hughes of the New Jersey Devils is voted No. 1 in the standings

2019 NHL Draft: Results, Tracker, Round 2-7, when US star Jack Hughes of the New Jersey Devils is voted No. 1 in the standings



The 2019 NHL Draft will continue on Saturday with the second and last day of the event. Rounds two through seven take place on the second day, which means the teams are still busy and many players are still waiting to hear their name.

The first round on Friday was more like the model. The New Jersey Devils welcomed Jack Hughes into their organization as # 1 overall. Hughes is an 18-year-old American striker who has made the most appearance for years. He comes from a family that is rooted in sports – including older brother Quinn, who was a pick of the Vancouver Canucks from the first round last year.

After Hughes, the Finnish winger Kaapo Kakko, who is considered the second-best player in the draft, went to the New York Rangers in second place, he triggered what could be a re-ignition of the Rangers. Rivalry of the Devils .

The inaugural round was an incredible showcase for USA Hockey, especially for the United States National Team Development Program. Jack Hughes was not only the eighth American to be the first to be selected, but the USNTDP squad set a record eight players in the first round, seven of which landed in the top 1

5.

You can check here Winners and losers of this opening round will be announced .

Stay up to date with CBS Sports on Saturday to watch the action as the event finishes with the last six rounds.

Saturday, June 22
Time: Rounds 2-7, 1 pm ET
Television: NHL Network
Stream: fuboTV (free trial)

2019 NHL Entry Draft Round 1

Round 2

Nr. 32 Senators – C Shane Pinto, Tri-City (USHL)
No. 33 Kings – RW Arthur Kaliyev, Hamilton, (OHL)
No. 34 Leaflets (from Devils on Predators) – RW Bobby Brink, Sioux City (USHL)
No. 35 Red Wings – D Antti Tuomisto, Porin Assat Jr. (Finland)
No. 36 Cyclones (from Sabers) – G Pyotr Kochetkov, Ryazan (Russia)
No. 37 Senators (From Rangers to Hurricanes) – G Mads Sogaard, Medicine Hat (WHL)
No. 38 Oilers – C Raphael Lavoie, Halifax (QMJHL)
No. 39 Ducks – D Jackson Lacombe, Shattuck-St. Mary's Prep (USA)
No. 40 Canucks – LW ​​Nils Hoglander, Rogle (Sweden)
No. 41 Golden Knights (by sharks via flyers) – D Kaedan Korczak, Kelowna (WHL)
No. 42 Wild – LW ​​Vladislav Firstov, Waterloo (USHL)
No. 43 Blackhawks – D Alex Vlasic, NTDP (USA)
No. 44 Hurricanes (from Senators to Panthers) – C Jamieson Rees, Sarnia (OHL)
No. 45 Predators (by Coyotes) – LW ​​Egor Afanasyev, Muskegon (USHL)
No. 46 Canadiens – D Jayden Struble, St. Sebastian School (USA)
No. 47 Avalanche – D Drew Helleson, NTDP (USA)
No. 48 Sharks (by Golden Knights) – D Artemi Kniazev, Chicoutimi (QMJHL)
No. 49 Rangers – D Matthew Robertson, Edmonton (WHL)
No. 50 Kings (from Blue Jackets over Canadiens) – LW ​​Samuel Fagemo, Frolunda (Sweden)
No. 51 Jets – D Simon Lundmark, Linkoping Jr. (Sweden)
No. 52 Panther (by penguins) – D Vladislav Kolyacho nok, Flint
No. 53 Maple Leafs – LW ​​Nicholas Robertson, Peterborough (OHL)
No. 54 Red Wings (by Islanders) – LW ​​Robert Mastrosimone, Chicago (USHL)
No. 55 Sharks (from Predators to Devils) – LW ​​Dillon Hamaliuk, Seattle (WHL)
No. 56 Capital Cities – RW Brett Leason, Prince Albert (WHL)
No. 57 Islanders (from Flames ) – D Samuel Bolduc, Blainbille-Boisbriand (QMJHL)
No. 58 Rangers (by Lightning) – C Karl Henriksson, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden)
No. 59 Wild (from Hurricanes) – G. Hunter Jones , Peterborough (OHL)
No. 60 Red Wings (by Sharks) – D Albert Johansson, Farjestad Jr. (Sweden)
No. 61 Devil (from Bruins) – D Nikita Okhotyuk, Ottawa (OHL)
No. 62 Blues – C Nikita Alexandrov, Charlottetown (QMJHL)

Round 3

Nr. 63 Avalanche (by Senators) – C Matthew Stienburg, St. Andrews College (Canada)
No. 64 Canadiens (from Kings) – D Mattias Norlinder, Modo Jr. (Sweden)
No. 65 Predators (from Flyers Devil) – LW ​​Alexander Campbell, Victoria (BCHL)
No. 66 Red Wings – RW Albin Grewe, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden)
No. 67 Sabers – G Erik Portillo, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden 68)
No. 68 Rangers – D Zachary Jones, Tri-City (USHL)
No. 69 Panther (by Oilers) – D John Ludvig, Portland (WHL)
No. 70 Devil (from Ducks) – D Daniil Misyul, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia)
No. 71 Lightning (by Canucks) – G Hugo Alnefelt, HV 71 Jr. (Sweden)
No. 72 Leaflets – D Ronald Attard, Tri-City (USHL )
No. 73 Hurricanes (by Wild) – RW Patrik Puistola, Tappara Jr. (Finland)
No. 74 Penguins (by Coyotes via Blackhawks) – RW Nathan Legare, Baie-Comeau (QMJHL)
No. 75 Wild (from Predators about Panthers) – LW Adam Beckman, Spokane (WHL)
No. 76 Coyotes – C John Farinacci, Dexter School (USA)
No. 77 Canadiens – D Gianni Fairbrother, Everett (WHL)
No. 78 Avalanche – RW Alex Beaucage, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL)
No. 79 Golden Knights – LW ​​Pavel Dorofeyev, Magnitogorsk (Russia)
No. 80 Devils (from stars) – RW Graeme Clarke, Ottawa (OHL )
No. 81 Panther (from Blue Jackets) – RW Cole Schwindt, Mississauga (OHL)
No. 82 Devils (from the Golden Knights to the Jets) – D Michael Vukojevic, Kitchener (OHL)
No. 83 Hurricanes (from senators to penguins) – D Anttoni Honka, Jukurit (Finland)
No. 84 Maple Leafs – D Mikko Kokkonen, Jukurit (Finland)
No. 85 Oiler (by Islanders) – G Ilja Konovalov, Yaroslavl (Russia)
No. 86 Golden Knights (by Predators) – D. Layton Ahac, Prince George (BCHL)
No. 87 Kings (from the capitals) – G Lukas Parik, Libere c Jr. (Czech)
No. 88 Flames – C Ilya Nikolaev, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia)
No. 89 Lightning – RW Maxim Cajkovic, Johannes (QMJHL)
No. 90 Hurricanes – D Domenick Fensore , NTDP (USA)
No. 91 Capitals (from Devils to Sharks) – C Aliaksei Protas, Prince Albert (WHL)
No. 92 Bruins – LW ​​Quinn Olson, Okotoks (AJHL)
93 Blues – G. Colten Ellis, Rimouski (QMJHL)

Round 4

No. 94 Senators – C Viktor Lodin, Örebro (Sweden)
No. 95 Kings – D Jordan Spence, Moncton (QMJHL)
No. 96 Devil – RW Tyce Thompson, Providence (USA)
No. 97 Red Wings – C Ethan Phillips, Sioux Falls (USHL)
No. 98 Coyotes (from Penguins to Sabers) – LW ​​Matias Maccelli, Dubuque (USHL)
No. 99 Hurricanes (from Wild to Rangers) – D Cade Webber, Rivers Academy (USA)
No. 100 Oilers – RW Matej Blumel, Waterloo (USHL)
No. 101 Ducks – D Henry Thrun, NTDP (USA)
No. 102 Sabers (by Canucks ) – RW Aaron Huglen, Roseau (USA)
No. 103 Flyer – D Mason Millman, Saginaw (OHL)
No. 104 Blue Jackets (from Panthers to Wild) – D Eric Hjorth, Linkoping Jr. (Sweden )
No. 105 Blackhawks – LW ​​Michael Teply, Benatky NJ (Czech Republic)
No. 106 Panther
No. 107 Coyotes
No. 108 Canadiens
No. 109 Predators ( from avalanche)
No. 110 Golden Knights
No. 111 Stars
No. 112 Rangers (from Blue Jackets)
No. 113 Jets
No. 114 Panthers (from Penguins)
No. 115 Maple Leafs
No. 116 Flames [of Islanders]
No. 117 Predators
No. 118 Capitals
No. 119 Kings (of Flames)
No. 120 Bay Lightning
No. 121 Cyclones
# 122 Sabers (of Sharks)
No. 123 Blackhawks (from Bruins)
No. 124 Maple Leafs (from Blues)


Source link