قالب وردپرس درنا توس
Home / Technology / The Game Awards 2018: All the Winners

The Game Awards 2018: All the Winners




Share.

All the winners in one place.

Celebrating everything from AAA blockbusters like Red Dead Redemption II to Esports star SonicFox, the full-length finalists and winners from The Game Awards 201

8.

Exit Theater Mode

Game of the Year

  • Assassin's Creed Odyssey
  • Celeste
  • God of War – WINNER
  • Marvel's Spider-Man
  • Monster Hunter: World
  • Red Dead Redemption II

Best Action Game

  • Call of Duty: Black Ops 4
  • Dead Cells – WINNER
  • Destiny 2: Forsaken
  • Far Cry 5
  • Mega Man 11

Best Action / Adventure Game

  • Assassin's Creed: Odyssey
  • God of War – WINNERS
  • Marvel's Spider-Man
  • Red Dead Redemption II
  • Shadow of the Tomb Raider

Best Role Playing Game

  • Dragon Quest XI
  • Monster Hunter: World – WINNER [19659008] Ni no Kuni II
  • Octopath Traveler
  • Pillars of Eternity II: Deadfire

Best Game Direction

  • A Way Out
  • Detroit: Become Human
  • God of War – WINNER
  • Marvel's Spider-Man
  • Red Dead Redemption II

Best Narrative

  • Detroit: Become Human
  • God of War
  • Life is Strange 2: Episode 1
  • Marvel's Spider -Man
  • Red Dead Redemption II – WINNER

Best Ongoing Game

  • Destiny 2: Forsaken
  • Fortnite – WINNER
  • No Man's Sky [19659008] Overwatch
  • Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege

Best Art Direction

  • Assassin's Creed Odyssey
  • Octopus Traveler
  • Red Dead Redemption 2
  • Return of the Obra Dinn – WINNER

Celeste
  • God of War
  • Marvel's Spider-Man
  • Ni No Kuni II: Revenan t Kingdom
  • Octopath Traveler
  • Red Dead Redemption II – WINNER
  • Best Audio Design

    • Call of Duty: Black Ops 4
    • Forza Horizon 4
    • God of War
    • Marvel's Spider-Man
    • Red Dead Redemption II – WINNER

    Best Independent Game

    • Celeste – WINNER
    • Dead Cells
    • Intro the Breach
    • Return of the Obra Dinn
    • The Messenger

    Best Performance

    • Bryan Dechart as Connor, Detroit: Become Human
    • Christopher Judge as Kratos, God of War
    • Melissanthi Mahut as Kassandra, Assassin's Creed Odyssey
    • Roger Clark as Arthur Morgan, Red Dead Redemption II – WINNER
    • Yuri Lowenthal as Peter Parker, Marvel's Spider-Man

    Games for Impact

    • 11-11 Memories Retold
    • Celeste – WINNER
    • Florence
    • Life is Strange 2
    • The Missing: J [MacBook]

    • Donut County
    • Florence – WINNER
    • PORTRAIT
    • PUBG MOBILE
    • Reigns: Game of Thrones

    Best VR / AR Game

    • ASTRO BOT Rescue Mission – WINNER
    • Beat Saber
    • Firewall Zero Hour
    • Moss
    • Tetris Effect

    Best Fighting Game

    • BlazBlue
    • Dragon Ball FighterZ – WINNER
    • Soul Caliber VI
    • Street Fighter V Arcade Edition

    Best Family Game

    • Mario Tennis Aces
    • Nintendo Labo
    • 19659008] Overcooked 2 – WINNER
    • Starlink: Battle for Atlas
    • Super Mario Party

    Best Strategy Game

    • Battletech
    • Frostpunk
    • Into the Breach – WINNER
    • The Banner Saga 3
    • Valkyria Chronicles 4

    Best Sports / Racing Game

    • FIFA 19
    • Forza Horizon 4 – WINNER
    • Mario Tennis Aces
    • NBA 2K19
    • Pro Evolution Soccer 2019

    Best Multiplayer Game

    • Call of Duty: Black Ops 4
    • Destiny 2: Forsaken
    • Fortnite – WINNER
    • Monster Hunter: World
    • Sea of ​​Thieves

    Best Student Game

    • Combat 2018 – WINNER
    • Dash Quasar
    • JERA
    • LIFF
    • RE: Charge

    Best Debut Indie Game

    • Donut County
    • Florence
    • Moss
    • The Messenger – WINNER
    • Yoku's Island Express

    Best eSports Game

    • CSGO
    • DOTA2
    • Fortnite
    • League of Legends
    • Overwatch – WINNER

    Best Esports Player

    • Dominique "SonicFox" McLean – WINNER
    • Hajime "Tokido" Taniguchi
    • Jian "Uzi" Zi-Hao
    • Oleksandr "s1mple" Kostyliev [19659008] Sung-hygeon "JJoNak" Bang
    Exit Theater Mode

    Best Esports Team

    • Astralis
    • Cloud9 – WINNER
    • Fnatic
    • London Spitfire
    • OG

    Best Esports Coach

    • Bok "Reapered" Han-gyu – WINNER
    • Christian "ppasarel" Banaseanu
    • Danny "zonic" Sorensen
    • Dylan Falco
    • Jakob " YamatoCannon "Mebdi
    • Janko" YNk "Paunovic

    Best Esports Event

    • ELAGUE Major: Boston 2018
    • EVO 2018
    • League of Legends World Championship – WINNER
    • Overwatch League Grand Finals
    • The International 2018

    Best Esports Host

    • Alex "Goldenboy" Mendez
    • Alex "Machine" Richardson
    • Anders Blume
    • Eefje "Sjokz" Depoortere – WINNER
    • Paul "RedEye" Chaloner

    Best Esports Moment

    • C9 comeback win in triple OT vs FAZE – WINNER
    • G2 beating RNG
    • KT vs IG Base Race
    • OG's massive upset of LGD
    • SonicFox side switch against Go1 in DBZ

    Content Creator of the Year [19659007] Dr. Lupo
  • Myth
  • Ninja – WINNER
  • Pokimane
  • Willyrex
  • There were also major announcements at the show including Persona 5's Joker joining Super Smash Bros. Ultimate and Fortnite's new user created content space, The Block.

    Dan Crowd is a Video Producer at IGN's Sydney Office. You can bother him on Twitter @ItsDanCrowd .


    Source link