قالب وردپرس درنا توس
Home / Sports / Wimbledon 2019 – Semifinals: Serena Williams – Barbora Strycova – live! | Sports

Wimbledon 2019 – Semifinals: Serena Williams – Barbora Strycova – live! | Sports



Center Court

13:00: (8) Elina Svitolina (Ukr) against (7) Simona Halep (Rome), (11) Serena Williams (USA) against Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Cze), (3) Raven Klaasen (Rsa) & Michael Venus (Nzl) vs. (2) Juan Sebastian Cabal (Col) & Robert Farah (Col)

Court No. 1

13:00: (11) Nicolas Mahut (Fra) & Edouard Roger -Vasselin (Fra) vs. Ivan Dodig (Cro) & Filip Polasek (Svk), (1

) Bruno Soares (Bra) & Nicole Melichar (USA) vs. Matwe Middelkoop (Ned) & Zhaoxuan Yang (Chn), Robert Lindstedt (Swe ) & Jelena Ostapenko (Lat) vs. (12) Franko Skugor (Cro) & Raluca Olaru (Rome)

Court No. 2

11:00 am: Jeremy Bates (Gbr) & Andrew Castle (Gbr) v. Wayne Ferreira (Rsa) and Mark Woodforde (Off), Anne Keothavong (Gbr) and Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (Spa) against Iva Majoli (Cro) and Magdalena Maleeva (Bul), (5) Wesley Koolhof (Ned) and Kveta Peschke (Cze ) against Artem Sitak (Nzl) & Laura Siegemund (Ger), Mansour Bahrami (Irn) & Chris Wilkinson (Gbr ) against Jonas Bjorkman (Swe) & Todd Woodbridge (Aus)

No. 3. Court

11:00 am: Anton Matusevich (Gbr) against Shintaro Mochizuki (Jpn), (1) Emma Navarro (USA) against Natsumi Kawaguchi (Jpn), Nicolas Alvarez Varona (Spa) and Juan Bautista Torres (Arg) against (2) Shintaro Mochizuki (Jpn) and Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (Den), (3) Natsumi Kawaguchi (Jpn) and Adrienn Nagy (Hun) against Polina Kudermetova (Rus) and Giulia Morlet (Fra) [19659003] Court 5

11:00 am: Arthur Fery (Gbr) & Toby Samuel (Gbr) vs. Taha Baadi (Can) & Filip Cristian Jianu (Rome), Savannah Broadus (USA) & Abigail Forbes (USA) vs. Weronika Baszak (Pol) & Martyna Kubka (Pol), Eliot Spizzirri (USA) & Tyler Zink (USA) vs. Jacob Fearnley (GBR) & Connor Thomson (GBR), Holly Fischer (GBR) & Matilda Mutavdzic (GBR) v. (7) Chloe Beck (US) & Emma Navarro (USA)

Court 6

11:00 am: Linda Fruhvirtova (Cze) & Kristyna Lavickova (Cze) v. 2) Alina Charaeva (Rus) & Anastasia Tikh onova (Rus), Funa Kozaki (Jpn) and Amarissa Kiara Toth (Hun) beat Carlota Martinez Cirez (Spa) and Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (Spa), Flavio Cobolli (Ita) & Dominic Stephan Stricker (Swi) against Brandon Nakashima (USA ) & Valentin Royer (Fra), Cannon Kingsley (USA) & Alexander Zgirovsky (Bel) vs Shunsuke Mitsui (Jpn) & Keisuke Saitoh (Jpn)

Court 8

11:00 am: Polina Kudermetova (Rus) against Daria Snigur (Ukr), Dalibor Svrcina (Cze) against Carlos Gimeno Valero (Spa), (1) Jonas Forejtek (Cze) and Jiri Lehecka (Cze) against Tristan Schoolkate (Aus) and Dane Sweeny (Aus), (8) Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) and Shavit Kimchi (Isr) against Aubane Droguet (Fra) and Selena Janicijevic (Fra)

Court 12

11: 00: (4) Martin Damm (USA) against (10) Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (Spa), (10) Alexa Noel (USA) against Priska Madelyn Nugroho (Ina), (3) Martin Damm (USA) and Toby Kodat (USA) against Andrew Paulson (Cze) and Eric Vanshelboim (Ukr), Kamilla Bartone (USA) Lat) and Oksana Selekhmet eva (Rus) against Robin Montgomery (USA) and Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (Col)

Court 18

11: 00: (17) Harold Mayot (Fra) against Illya Beloborodko (Ukr), Elsa Jacquemot (Fra) against (4) Diane Parry (Fra), (7) Liam Draxl (Can) & Govind Nanda (USA) against Baptiste Anselmo (Fra) & Loris Pourroy (Fra), Valentina Ryser (Swi) & Alexandra Vecic (GER) against ( 4) Joanna Garland (Tpe) & Sohyun Park (Kor)


Source link